Music

Korn – Never Never

Never Never” is a song written and recorded by American nu metal band Korn. It was released as the lead single from Korn’s eleventh studio album, The Paradigm Shift, on August 12, 2013. It marks the first Korn single with original co-founding guitarist Brian “Head” Welch since 2004. “Never Never” has been described by Jonathan Davis stating, “It’s a relationship song. You go through that shit and you get hurt so bad. Then you think, ‘It’s not worth it anymore. I’m not going to fucking love again.’ You experience so many pressures to be a good dad, a good husband, a good lover, or whatever. Being in a relationship is a lot of work.” Wikipedia®.

Korn – Never Never

Korn – Never Never Lyrics:
I’ll never love again
I wont ever have to pretend
I’m never gonna love again
Yeah
I don’t ever wanna have to try
Although i lie
It never flies
I don’t ever wanna have to die
But deep inside
The death it hides
And I never wanna clarify
And justify
So I run and hide
And I never wanna signify
So I pacify
All the hate inside

Oh oh oh oh
I’ll never love again
Oh oh oh oh
I won’t ever have to pretend
Oh oh oh oh
I’m never gonna love again
If i’m gonna have to try to pretend
Never Never Never

I don’t ever wanna satisfy
Cause things inside
Are doing fine
I don’t ever wanna multiply
Cause deep inside
I’m not qualified
And I never wanna clarify
And justify
So I run and hide
And I never wanna signify
So I pacify
All the hate inside

Oh oh oh oh I’ll never love again
Oh oh oh oh
I won’t ever have to pretend
Oh oh oh oh
I’m never gonna love again
If i’m gonna have to try to pretend
Never Never Never

I’ll never love again
I’m never gonna love again

Never Never Never

(SCATTING)

Oh oh oh oh
I’ll never love again
Oh oh oh oh
I won’t ever have to pretend
Oh oh oh oh
I’m never gonna love again
If i’m gonna have to try to pretend
Never Never Never

Oh oh oh oh Never Never Never
Oh oh oh oh Never Never Never Oh oh oh oh
I’m never gonna love again.
If i’m gonna have to try to pretend.
Never Never Never.

Korn Never Never Korn   Never Never

Related Posts